Officers

Director of Missions ………. Rev. Doug Ledford
Ministry Assistant ………. Mrs. Ann Dooley
Moderator ………. Rev. Eddie Brannon (Trinity)
Vice Moderator ………. Dr. Ken Conner (Blackwood)
Clerk ………. Mrs. Ann Dooley (Resaca)
Assistant Clerk ………. Mrs. Freda Glass (Pleasant Hill)
Treasurer ………. Mrs. Patricia Brock (Pleasant Hill)
Assistant Treasurer ………. Mr. Dale Hogan (Blackwood)
Sunday School/Christian Index/Christian Education ……….
WMU/Women’s Enrichment Ministry ………. Mrs. Vivian Mills
Mrs. Peggy Duvall
(Hill City)
(Sugar Valley)
Men’s Ministry/Disaster Relief ………. Mr. Larry Vickery (Belmont)
Evangelism ………. Rev. Mitch Phillips (Sugar Valley)
Stewardship/Finance ………. Mr. Jerry Clements
Mr.Kris Tibbs
Pat Brock
Mr. Dale Hogan
(Bethesda)
(New Town)
(Pleasant Hill)
(Blackwood)
Children’s Home ………. Mr. Joe O’Neal
Rev. Steve Skates
(Pleasant Valley)
(Sonoraville)
Vacation Bible School Directors ………. Mrs. Erica Dooley (New Town)
Music Director ………. Mr. Jim Sellers (Belmont)
Youth Director ………. Rev. Kelly Cohea (Belmont)
Cooperative Program ………. Rev. Barry Brock (Pleasant Hill)
Senior Adult Ministry ………. Mrs. Lynn Brannon
Mrs. Faye Darby
(Trinity)
(Trinity)
Holland Education Scholarship Fund ………. Mr. Jack Miller
Mr. Jerry Casey
(Plainville Unity)
(Mt. Olive)
Trustees ………. Mr. Glen Carden (one year)
Mr. Mark Owens (two years)
Mr. Bobby Reeves (two years)
(Trinity)
(Oakman)
(Fairmount First)
Mission Development Council ………. Rev. Steve Skates
Mr Dean McDaris
Rev. Wesley Hunt, Chairperson
Mrs. Carol Davis
Mrs. Jimmie Goswick
(Sonoraville)
(Calhoun First)
(Bethesda)
(Blackwood)
(Belmont)
Blewer Steering Committee ………. Mrs. Sayre Holland
Mrs. Betty Reeves, Chairperson
Mr. Charles Phillips
Mr. Calvin Caldwell
Mr. Terry Weaver
Mrs. Catherine Earnest
Mr. Parm Hammontree
(Calhoun First)
(Antioch)
(Salem)
(Plainville Unity)
(Calhoun First)
(Calhoun First)
(Trinity)
Resolutions Committee ………. Rev. Keith Gibson
Rev. Mitch Phillips
(Oakman)
(Sugar Valley)
Association Executive Committee Chairman ………. Dr. Ken Conner (Blackwood)
Nominating Committee ………. Mr. David Owens
Mr. Bobby Reeves
Mr. Gene Bowen
Mrs. Barbara Gallman
(Oakman)
(Fairmount First)
(New Zion)
(Sonoraville)
State Executive Committee ………. Dr. Woody Lee (Antioch)
Good Samaritan Ministries ………. Mrs. Nan Barnette, Director
Mr. David McLeod
Mrs. Scottie Knight
Mrs. Ann Dooley
Mr. Blake Putnam
Dr. Woody Lee
Mrs. Gloria Phillips
Mr. Charles Phillips
Mrs. Glenda Ford
Mr. Trace Vaughn
Mr. Gene Paul
Mrs. Carol Davis
Mrs. Vivian Mills
Rev. Wesley Hunt
Mrs. Margie McElroy
Rev. Doug Roebuck
Rev. Doug Ledford (DOM)

(Belmont)
(Belmont)
(Resaca First)
(Belmont)
(Antioch)
(Pleasant Valley)
(Salem)

(Meadowdale)
(Belmont)
(Blackwood)
(Hill City)
(Bethesda)
(Sonoraville)
(Calhoun First)
Seminary Extension Committee ………. Dr. Steven Pearson, Director
Mrs. Anne Dooley, Treasurer
Mrs. Myra Atkins, Registrar
Rev. Doug Ledford, DOM
Associational News
A Big Thank You to Trinity for hosting the “Mobilize to Evangelize” with special music by Jordan Family Band and special speaker Mike Stone. All was blessed by being there ...
Read More
Search for Churches by City

Calendar
Click here to view our Calendar.

View upcoming events and special dates for GMBA

Missionary Musings