Officers 2017-2018

Associational Missionary
………. Rev. Doug Ledford
Ministry Assistant ………. Mrs. Ann Dooley
Moderator ………. Rev. Barry Brock (Hill City)
Vice Moderator ………. Rev. Randy Davis (Echota)
Clerk ………. Mrs. Ann Dooley (Resaca)
Treasurer ………. Mrs. Pat Brock (Hill City)
Sunday School/ Group
……….  Rev. Wesley Hunt  (Bethesda)
WMU/Women’s Enrichment ………. Mrs. Vivian Mills (Hill City)
Evangelism ………. Rev. Dr. Fred McCoy (Bethesda)
Stewardship/Finance ………. Pat Brock
Jerry Clements
Kirk Jarrett
(Hill City)
(Bethesda)
(Sonoraville)
Children’s Home ………. Mrs. Diane West (Sonoraville)
Vacation Bible School
……….
Music ………. Mr. Bruce King (Oak Grove)
Youth ………. Rev. Kyle Ruff
Rev. Steven Waters
(Trinity)
(Calhoun First)
Holland (Christian Education Scholarship)
………. Mr. Jack Miller
Mr. Jerry Casey
(Plainville Unity)
(Mt. Olive)
Seminary Extension ………. Rev. Jamey Hunt (Riverview)
Trustees ………. John Early (3 years)
Jerry Casey (2 years)
Bobby Reeves (1 year)
(Belmont)
(Mt. Olive)
(Fairmount)
Mission Development Council ………. Rev. Wesley Hunt
Dean McDaris
Dot West
Carol Davis
(Bethesda)
(Calhoun First)
(Sonoraville)
(Blackwood)
Church Membership Committee ………. Rev. Jamey Hunt
Rev. Larry Hibberts
Rev. Mitch Phillips
Eric Tate
(Riverview)
(Damascus)
(Sugar Valley)
(Echota)
Nominating Committee ………. Mike Johnson
Linda Carter
Jerry Bearden
(Sonoraville)
(Blackwood)
(Antioch)
Administrative Team
………. Rev. Tommy Phillips (One year)
Rev. Winford Casey (One year)
Rev. Walter Hare (One year)
Mrs. Kerri Chatman  (One year)
Rev. Stephen Williams (Two years)
Mr. Butch Richards (Two years)
Mrs. Jeannie Stover (Two years)
Mrs. Nelda Woodall (Two years)
Rev. Drew Elrod (Three years)
Rev. Clark Bunch (Three years)
Mr. Brian Bailey (Three years)
Mr. Van Taylor (Three years)
Big Springs
Mt. Olive
New Town
Fairmount First
Belmont
Agape
Antioch
Sugar Valley
Salem
Plainville Unity
Hill City
True North
Blewer Food Steering Committee
………. Martha Lance, Chairperson
Bob Lance
Jimmy Hogan
Terry Weaver
Vivian Mills
Jerry Clark
Virginia Patterson
Glen Smith
(Blackwood)
(Blackwood)
(Belmont)
(Calhoun First)
(Hill City)
(Salem)
(Blackwood)
(Riverview)
Good Samaritan Ministries Board
………. Nan Barnette, Director
Louie McEntyre, President
Carol Davis, Vice President
Scottie Knight, Treasurer
Ann Dooley, Secretary
Blake Putnam
Wynene Bowen
Vivian Mills
Phyllis Jenkins
Glenda Ford
Bobby Cook
Kent & Glenda Allen
Barbara Sluder
Jerry Clark
Virginia Patterson
Sandy Dillard
Brenda Roegner
Sherry Weaver
Donald Jackson
Gary Bowen
Nina Brumlow
Doug Ledford
(Belmont)
(Sonoraville)
(Blackwood)
(Belmont)
(Resaca)
(Belmont)
(Antioch)
(Hill City)
(New Town)
(Community Church)
(Echota)
(Sugar Valley)
(Fairmount)
(Salem)
(Blackwood)
(Calhoun First)
(Bethesda)
(Pleasant Hill)
(Big Springs)
(South Calhoun)
(Trinity)
(Associational Missionary)
Associational News
A Big Thank You to Trinity for hosting the “Mobilize to Evangelize” with special music by Jordan Family Band and special speaker Mike Stone. All was blessed by being there ...
Read More
Search for Churches by City

Calendar
Click here to view our Calendar.

View upcoming events and special dates for GMBA

Missionary Musings